Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller
Dr. Trista K. Schrickel Feller

Dr. Trista K. Schrickel Feller

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduated from: Ohio State University College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063404309

Dr. Trista K. Schrickel Feller MD

Obstetrician

She is located at 150 Morey Drive in Marysville, OH 43040. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Human Papillomavirus (HPV), Morning Sickness, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Uterine Fibroids, Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063404309. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 644-2541. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller, being an obstetrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Trista K. Schrickel Feller.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Kidney Dysplasia
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Reproductive Health
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Procedures Performed by Dr. Trista K. Schrickel Feller

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Trista K. Schrickel Feller as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 11 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Bronze Pathway 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Bronze Pathway 8500 for HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Gold Pathway 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Pathway 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Heart Healthy Silver Pathway 5000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Silver Pathway 5500 for HSA HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients at some locations
Anthem Silver Pathway 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients at some locations

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Trista K. Schrickel Feller is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Trista K. Schrickel Feller is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Bills through: Maternohio Clinical Associates Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Roche $64
Pfizer $43
AbbVie $27

Other

Food and Beverage $288

Studies

OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2001

Additional Specialities

  • Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Affiliated practices

Marysville Obstetrics & Gynecology
150 Morey Drive
Marysville, 43040 OH
(937) 644-2541

Affiliated hospitals

MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
500 LONDON AVENUE
MARYSVILLE, 43040 OH
(937) 578-2289

Looking for more Obstetricians?

Here are obstetricians in Ohio you may want to explore.

Dr. Jamie Lynne Fultz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Hospital Drive Athens, 45701, OH
Dr. Catherine E. Molloy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 East Western Reserve Road Poland, 44514, OH
Dr. Brienne N. Williford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3600 Olentangy River Road Suite A Columbus, 43214, OH
Dr. Bonnie J. Howell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 12 4466 Darrow Road Stow, 44224, OH
Dr. William Roscoe Dorsey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 2591 Miamisburg Centerville Road Centerville, 45459, OH
Dr. Steven Mark Willard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6555 Frank Avenue Northwest North Canton, 44720, OH
Dr. Patricia Rose Baumann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 444 North Cleveland Avenue Suite 120 Westerville, 43082, OH
Dr. Earline Llewellyn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 659 Boulevard Street Dover, 44622, OH
Dr. John Dominic Credico
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 2751 Bay Park Drive Oregon, 43616, OH
Dr. Michael D. Gunzenhaeuser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 South Trimble Road Mansfield, 44906, OH

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller is affiliated with MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller is affiliated with Marysville Obstetrics & Gynecology.

Does Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller accept patients with Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller is listed in-network for Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller?

Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller's office is located at 150 Morey Drive in Marysville, OH 43040.

What conditions does Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller treat?

Dr. Trista Kay Schrickel Feller provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Human Papillomavirus (HPV), Morning Sickness, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Uterine Fibroids, Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness. For the full list see this list.